302 Lee St Eaton Rapids, MI 48827
Estimated Value: $101,861 - $146,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
604
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 Lee St, Eaton Rapids, MI 48827 and is currently estimated at $125,215, approximately $207 per square foot. 302 Lee St is a home located in Eaton County with nearby schools including Lockwood Elementary School, Greyhound Intermediate School, and Eaton Rapids Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2011
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Hurd Dennis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,880
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2010
Sold by
Michigan State Housing Development Autho
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2009
Sold by
Oliver Terry T and Oliver Jenny M
Bought by
Michigan State Housing Development Autho
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2007
Sold by
Bugbee Ella L and Towers Wayne
Bought by
Oliver Terry T and Oliver Jenny M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,552
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hurd Dennis | $13,600 | None Available | |