$212,500
SOLD APR 7, 2026

302 Lloyd Dr Anderson, SC 29621

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,480 Sq Ft
0.76 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 7, 2026

$144 Per Sq Ft

2% Above List Price

26 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

3 BR 1 1/2 BA, 1480 sq. ft. brick ranch on .76 acres in city limits and in a restricted Subdivision. City water & sewage plus natural gas. Hardwood floors are under the carpet! Carpet & vinyl flooring currently in place. Total electric except for gas water heater and gas logs in the fireplace. Alarm system. Kitchen/dining area with cooktop, built in oven & refrigerator. Large laundry room with washer & dryer. Home has a new heat pump and insulated vinyl windows. Front porch with attached carport. Fenced in back yard with lots of room for the family and pets to play! Two storage buildings! Great location in Anderson, SC & priced to sell fast!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sherry Wheeler

Coldwell Banker Fort Realty License #165710 Listed on: 02/03/2026

Coldwell Banker Fort Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

No Sales Agent

Non-Mls Company License #0

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,894

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Lot Details

  • 33,106 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,480 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry in Mud Room
  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer

Parking

  • 1 Parking Space

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,894

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

0.76 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1965
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Financing Type: Conventional 95%
  • Levels: One
  • Lot Size Acres: .76
  • Other Sturctures: Outbuilding
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Total Finished Area2: 1480
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Oven (Wall), Refrigerator
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Dining Room Features: Dining Rm/Living Rm Combo
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1480
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1480
  • Interior Amenities: Master On Main Level, Roommate Plan
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Living Room
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Other, Vinyl
  • Kitchen Features: Country Kitchen

Beds/Baths

  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedroom Main Level: 3

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached, Carport, Kitchen Level
  • ParkingTotal: 1

Utilities

  • Cooling: Heat Pump
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Laundry Features: In Mud Room
  • Security Features: Security System
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available

Multi Family

  • Total Fireplaces: 1

Tax Info

  • Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1894

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 3, 2026
Closed on
Apr 7, 2026
List Price
$209,000
Sold Price
$212,500
Premium/Discount to List
$3,500
1.67%
Views
28

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-28.38%
Original Mortgage
$201,875
Outstanding Balance
$201,875
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$4,336

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 2, 2013
Sold by
Estate Of Thomas L Bridges Jr and Bridges Betty J
Bought by
Bridges Betty L and Bridges Cecil Anthony

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $212,500 None Listed On Document
Deed Of Distribution -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $201,875 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/07/2026 04/07/26 Sold $212,500 +1.7% $144 / Sq Ft
03/01/2026 03/01/26 Pending -- -- --
02/03/2026 02/03/26 For Sale $209,000 -- $141 / Sq Ft
Source: Georgia MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $568 $4,540 $280 $4,260
2024 $568 $4,540 $280 $4,260
2023 $572 $4,540 $280 $4,260
2022 $574 $4,540 $280 $4,260
2021 $502 $4,100 $320 $3,780
2020 $502 $4,100 $320 $3,780
2019 $502 $4,100 $320 $3,780
2018 $981 $4,100 $320 $3,780
2017 -- $4,100 $320 $3,780
2016 $466 $3,900 $320 $3,580
2015 $472 $5,850 $480 $5,370
2014 $2,506 $3,900 $320 $3,580
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 10684038

Georgia MLS

APN: 150-16-03-013

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.