302 Lockhart St Herndon, KS 67739
Estimated Value: $57,022 - $95,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 Lockhart St, Herndon, KS 67739 and is currently estimated at $76,011, approximately $79 per square foot. 302 Lockhart St is a home located in Rawlins County with nearby schools including Rawlins County Elementary School and Rawlins County Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1991
Bought by
Stoney Lewis and Stoney Sue
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stoney Lewis | $8,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $748 | $3,411 | $78 | $3,333 |
| 2024 | $748 | $3,411 | $78 | $3,333 |
| 2023 | -- | $4,028 | $78 | $3,950 |
| 2022 | -- | $2,418 | $78 | $2,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map