$340,000
SOLD MAY 5, 2026

302 Luttrell Rd Maynardville, TN 37807

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,428 Sq Ft
0.36 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 5, 2026

$238 Per Sq Ft

4% Below List Price

180 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

Welcome to this new build 3-bedroom, 2-bath home just minutes from Norris Lake and Seven Springs Winery. No steps - all one level living! Completely flat and usable yard that extends on the sides beyond the fence. Feels much bigger than its actual lot size! Enjoy an open-concept living area with vaulted ceilings, a modern kitchen, granite countertops, and plenty of natural light. The primary suite offers a private bath, while additional bedrooms add flexibility. Bedroom layout is split style and perfect for having kids separated and master bedroom privacy. Outside, the fenced backyard features a newly stained deck, new concrete patio relaxing or entertaining. An attached 2-car garage completes this charming home. Sellers love the home and are only leaving to be closer to family. Schedule your showing today! Buyer to verify all information.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Natalie Saunders

Weichert REALTORS Advantage Plus License #352074 Listed on: 09/26/2025

Weichert REALTORS Advantage Plus

Last Buyer's Agent

Laura Slyman

Slyman Real Estate License #274230

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,168

Year Built

  • Built in 2023

Lot Details

  • 15,682 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 175 x 90 x 175 x 90
  • Fenced Yard
  • Landscaped Professionally
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,428 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 058D C 003.00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,168

Year Built

Built in 2023

Lot Details

0.36 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: Take Maynardville Hwy/TN-33 for 10 miles. Turn right onto Highway 61/TN-61 for .11 miles. Take a right onto Main St and travel .19 miles. Take the 1st left onto Luttrell Rd. and the home will be approximately 1/4 mile on the right.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.36
  • Lot Size: 175 X 90 X 175 X 90
  • Subdivision Name: Loy Acres
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Contract Info:List PriceSqFt2: 241.59
  • General Property Description:SqFt - Main Lvl: 1428.0
  • General Property Description:SqFt - Down Lvl: 1428.0
  • General Property Description:HOA: No
  • General Property Description:Basement: No
  • General Property Description:Bonus Room: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Self Cleaning Oven
  • Basement YN: No
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Fireplace: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Flooring: Tile, Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s), Kitchen Island, Cathedral Ceiling(s)

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Prof Landscaped, Windows - Vinyl
  • View: Wooded, Country Setting
  • Construction Type: Block, Frame, Vinyl Siding, Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Main Level, Garage Door Opener

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15682.0
  • Parcel #: 058D C 003.00

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1168.44

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 26, 2025
Closed on
May 4, 2026
List Price
$355,000
Sold Price
$340,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-4.23%
Views
693

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
81.51%
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$170,000
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$178,205

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 31, 2023
Sold by
Tollivers Construction Inc and Teka Construction Inc
Bought by
Rheinecker Robert and Backus Anna

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $340,000 Unite Title
Warranty Deed $335,000 Cardinal Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $170,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/05/2026 05/05/26 Sold $340,000 -1.4% $238 / Sq Ft
03/25/2026 03/25/26 Pending -- -- --
01/08/2026 01/08/26 Price Changed $345,000 -2.8% $242 / Sq Ft
09/26/2025 09/26/25 For Sale $355,000 -- $249 / Sq Ft
Source: East Tennessee REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,168 $61,500 $6,250 $55,250
2024 $1,168 $61,500 $6,250 $55,250
2023 -- $61,500 $6,250 $55,250
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: East Tennessee REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 1316697

East Tennessee REALTORS® MLS

APN: 087058D C 00300

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.