$345,000
$5K PRICE DROP

302 Maple Ct Greenfield, IN 46140

Estimated payment $2,074/month

Total Views 12,926
3 Beds
3 Baths
2,138 Sq Ft
$161 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to 302 Maple Ct, an exceptional tri-level home full of mid-century modern charm, situated on a quiet cul-de-sac in the desirable Glen Oaks community and Mt. Vernon Schools. Set on a spacious 0.34-acre lot, this home offers great curb appeal, curved driveway and a serene setting graced w/mature trees. Step inside to a unique entry featuring vaulted ceilings, chevron floors and striking wood accent beams. The spacious LR showcases a dramatic wall of windows and a unique wood accent wall, flowing seamlessly into the formal DR with its eye-catching, cathedral-inspired beam ceiling design. Through charming saloon doors, you'll find a beautifully updated custom kitchen featuring granite counters, freshly painted cabinetry, tile backsplash, gleaming hardwood floors, and abundant storage. A convenient passthrough connects the kitchen to the impressive FR-ideal for entertaining. The FR is truly a standout space, highlighted by additional wood beam accents, a beautiful stone masonry wood-burning fireplace w/insert, and a built-in wet bar. Currently used as a game room, it offers flexible space that could easily transition into a cozy TV/movie room. Also on the lower level is a 3-seasons room with vaulted ceilings & windows on every wall, creating a bright and relaxing retreat. The hot tub-already in place-stays with the home, making it a perfect year-round escape. Upstairs, all bedrooms feature new carpet. The spacious primary suite includes an updated en suite. Additional bedrooms are move-in ready with large closets and ceiling fans, and the second full bath has also been tastefully updated. Outdoor living is just as impressive, w/a large wood deck enhanced by exterior lighting and a gorgeous stone fireplace w/ built-in bench-perfect for gathering and relaxing. The backyard provides plenty of space to entertain or unwind. This one-of-a-kind home blends character, comfort, and modern updates in a truly peaceful setting-don't miss your opportunity to make it your own!

Listing Agent

Kim Alexander

Keller Williams Indy Metro NE Brokerage Email: KimAlexander@kw.com License #RB14017671 Listed on: 03/26/2026

Keller Williams Indy Metro NE

Co-Listing Agent

Joy Alcock

Keller Williams Indy Metro NE Brokerage Email: KimAlexander@kw.com License #RB14040408

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,758

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Lot Details

  • 14,985 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Rural Setting
  • Mature Trees

HOA Fees

  • $2 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Midcentury Modern Architecture
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Cedar
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 3-Story Property
  • Wet Bar
  • Woodwork
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Paddle Fans
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 156
  • Assessor Parcel Number 300535401040002007

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,758

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

HOA Fees

$2 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Mid-Century Modern, Traditional
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Building Area Total: 2138
  • Co List Office Phone: 317-564-7100
  • Garage Y N: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.34
  • Subdivision Name: Glen Oaks
  • Transaction Type: Sale
  • Accessibility Features YN: No
  • Website: https://www.glenoakscumberland.com/goa-covenants-restrictions
  • Attribution Contact: KimAlexander@kw.com
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: No
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Oven, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Softener Owned
  • Levels: Tri-Level
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Insert, Masonry, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Pull Down Stairs, Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Vaulted, Entrance Foyer, Paddle Fan, Hardwood Floors, Hi-Speed Internet Availbl, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Wood Work Stained
  • Living Area: 2138
  • Other Equipment: Intercom, Smoke Alarm, Sump Pump
  • Spa Features: Private
  • Spa Y N: Yes
  • Areas Interior: Living Room Formal
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Room,Formal Dining Room
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1356
  • Basement Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Kitchen Features: Kitchen Some Updates
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 782

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Cedar, Stone
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Exterior Features: Barn Mini, Storage Shed
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Glass Enclosed, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Garage Parking Other: Finished Garage,Garage Door Opener,Keyless Entry,Service Door

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Forced Air, Heat Pump
  • Laundry Features: Sink, Laundry Room
  • Water Source: Public
  • Solid Waste: No

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 25
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association YN: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Association Home Owners

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Mt Vernon Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Rural - Subdivision, Street Lights, Mature Trees
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14985
  • Parcel Number: 300535401040002007
  • Acres: 1/4-1/2 Acre

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2758
  • Tax Lot: 156
  • Semi Annual Property Tax Amt: 1379
  • Tax Exemption: Homestead Tax Exemption

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Mt Comfort Elementary School
  • High School: Mt Vernon High School

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,579 $262,300 $31,000 $231,300
2024 $2,758 $257,600 $31,000 $226,600
2023 $2,758 $221,700 $31,000 $190,700
2022 $2,407 $222,800 $32,400 $190,400
2021 $1,984 $199,600 $32,400 $167,200
2020 $1,891 $190,400 $32,400 $158,000
2019 $1,760 $177,300 $32,400 $144,900
2018 $1,745 $173,700 $32,400 $141,300
2017 $1,680 $167,200 $32,400 $134,800
2016 $1,693 $168,500 $31,200 $137,300
2014 $1,747 $166,600 $30,000 $136,600
2013 $1,747 $116,000 $30,000 $86,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Price Changed $345,000 -1.4% $161 / Sq Ft
03/26/2026 03/26/26 For Sale $350,000 -- $164 / Sq Ft
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $149,530 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

MLS Number: 22091401

MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

APN: 30-05-35-401-040.002-007

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.