302 Maple St Madison, TN 37115
Heron Walk NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,782/month
Highlights
- No HOA
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- Vinyl Flooring
- Covered Patio or Porch
- 2 Car Garage
- Property has 1 Level
About This Home
House Has Been Rented For $2300 Until 09/30/2026.. Nice House on an Amazing Corner Lot offers 3 Bedrooms, 2 Full Baths, and 2 Car Garage. It is Fully Renovated With New Roof, New HVAC With New Ducts, New Driveway, New Windows, New Doors, Remodeled Kitchen With New Kitchen Cabinets With Beautiful Granite Countertops and New Stainless-Steel Appliances, New Electric Wiring With New Light Fixtures, New Plumbing With New Faucets and Bathroom Vanities, New Hardware, New LVP Flooring Throughout the Whole House, New Vapor Barrier, Fresh Pain and More.
Listing Agent
Majesty Realty Brokerage Phone: 6152439139 License #333394 Listed on: 05/15/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,237
Year Built
- Built in 1940
Lot Details
- 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 46 x 183
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
- Driveway
Home Design
- Shingle Roof
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 875 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 1 Level
- Vinyl Flooring
- Crawl Space
Kitchen
- Microwave
- Dishwasher
- Disposal
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 04313019100
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,606 | $57,075 | $22,500 | $34,575 |
| 2024 | $1,237 | $38,000 | $11,250 | $26,750 |
| 2023 | $1,237 | $38,000 | $11,250 | $26,750 |
| 2022 | $1,237 | $38,000 | $11,250 | $26,750 |
| 2021 | $1,249 | $38,000 | $11,250 | $26,750 |
| 2020 | $1,125 | $26,650 | $5,000 | $21,650 |
| 2019 | $841 | $26,650 | $5,000 | $21,650 |
| 2018 | $0 | $26,650 | $5,000 | $21,650 |
| 2017 | $0 | $26,650 | $5,000 | $21,650 |
| 2016 | $621 | $15,825 | $4,000 | $11,825 |
| 2015 | $621 | $15,825 | $4,000 | $11,825 |
| 2014 | $621 | $15,825 | $4,000 | $11,825 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2026 05/15/26 | For Sale | $314,900 | +95.6% | $360 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/28/2024 09/28/24 | Sold | $161,000 | +7.3% | $185 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/07/2024 09/07/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/06/2024 09/06/24 | For Sale | $150,000 | -- | $172 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $161,000 | Realty Title | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | Midtown Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $82,000 | Midtown Title Llc | |
| Warranty Deed | $44,900 | -- | |
| Trustee Deed | $39,100 | -- | |
| Trustee Deed | $1,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $55,500 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | $144,000 | Construction | |
| Previous Owner | $69,700 | New Conventional |
About the Listing Agent
Michael's Other Listings
Source: Realtracs
MLS Number: 3213458
APN: 043-13-0-191
- 312 Hickory St
- 300 Hickory St
- 338A Thelma St
- 323 Forest Park Rd Unit 7-4
- 323 Forest Park Rd
- 323 Forest Park Rd Unit 2-3
- 323 Forest Park Rd Unit 1-10
- 323 Forest Park Rd Unit 1-24
- 323 Forest Park Rd Unit 5-12
- 323 Forest Park Rd Unit 5-15
- 323 Forest Park Rd Unit 5-6
- 3004 Red Fox Ridge
- 302 Dupont Ave
- 404 Delaware Ave
- 204 Woodruff St
- 266 Neelys Bend Rd
- 739 Walnut St
- 112 Wiley St
- 740 Idlewild Dr
- 361 Lanier Dr
- 265 E Old Hickory Blvd
- 300 Kate St
- 400 Forrest Park Rd
- 3004 Red Fox Ridge