Estimated Value: $253,000 - $302,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,496
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 Maple St, Rome, NY 13440 and is currently estimated at $275,225, approximately $110 per square foot. 302 Maple St is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Louis V. Denti Elementary School, George R. Staley Upper Elementary School, and Lyndon H. Strough Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2011
Sold by
Mckeever William
Bought by
Brain William
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2007
Sold by
Nordman Kurt
Bought by
Mckeever William
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,500
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2005
Sold by
Senn Roy and Senn Mary
Bought by
Nordman Kurt
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,346
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brain William | $180,000 | Gregory Mattacola | |
| Mckeever William | $172,500 | Gregory Mattacola | |
| Nordman Kurt | $162,000 | Charles W Engelbrecht |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Brain William | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mckeever William | $172,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Nordman Kurt | $167,346 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $80,000 | $18,400 | $61,600 |
| 2024 | $3,078 | $80,000 | $18,400 | $61,600 |
| 2023 | $2,941 | $80,000 | $18,400 | $61,600 |
| 2022 | $2,848 | $80,000 | $18,400 | $61,600 |
| 2021 | $2,730 | $80,000 | $18,400 | $61,600 |
| 2020 | $2,667 | $80,000 | $18,400 | $61,600 |
| 2019 | $679 | $80,000 | $18,400 | $61,600 |
| 2018 | $3,166 | $80,000 | $18,400 | $61,600 |
| 2017 | $3,090 | $80,000 | $18,400 | $61,600 |
| 2016 | $4,848 | $80,000 | $18,400 | $61,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $80,000 | $18,400 | $61,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $80,000 | $18,400 | $61,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map