5
Beds
2
Baths
2,330
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Maple St, Rome, NY 13440. 306 Maple St is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Louis V. Denti Elementary School, George R. Staley Upper Elementary School, and Lyndon H. Strough Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,605 | $89,500 | $15,400 | $74,100 |
| 2023 | $2,207 | $89,500 | $15,400 | $74,100 |
| 2022 | $3,393 | $89,500 | $15,400 | $74,100 |
| 2021 | $3,269 | $89,500 | $15,400 | $74,100 |
| 2020 | $3,201 | $89,500 | $15,400 | $74,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map