302 Maple St Silver Grove, KY 41085
Estimated Value: $87,000 - $199,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
752
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 Maple St, Silver Grove, KY 41085 and is currently estimated at $141,247, approximately $187 per square foot. 302 Maple St is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Crossroads Elementary School, Campbell County Middle School, and Campbell County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2010
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Krift Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2009
Sold by
Miller Kathy R and Miller Kathy
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2001
Sold by
Walker Harry
Bought by
Miller Kathy K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,050
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1995
Sold by
Dykes Mary A
Bought by
Walker Harry and Walker Deborah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krift Barbara | $25,000 | Service Link | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $16,667 | None Available | |
| Miller Kathy K | $65,000 | -- | |