203 E 3rd St Silver Grove, KY 41085
Estimated Value: $185,000 - $237,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 E 3rd St, Silver Grove, KY 41085 and is currently estimated at $202,320, approximately $133 per square foot. 203 E 3rd St is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Crossroads Elementary School, Campbell County Middle School, and Campbell County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,228 | $103,000 | $20,000 | $83,000 |
| 2024 | $1,063 | $86,600 | $13,600 | $73,000 |
| 2023 | $958 | $79,800 | $6,800 | $73,000 |
| 2022 | $1,048 | $79,800 | $6,800 | $73,000 |
| 2021 | $1,059 | $79,800 | $6,800 | $73,000 |
| 2020 | $949 | $69,900 | $6,800 | $63,100 |
| 2019 | $941 | $69,900 | $6,800 | $63,100 |
| 2018 | $1,332 | $69,900 | $6,800 | $63,100 |
| 2017 | $1,281 | $69,900 | $6,800 | $63,100 |
| 2016 | $1,153 | $92,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,166 | $92,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,173 | $92,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map