210 E 2nd St Silver Grove, KY 41085
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $229,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,182
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 E 2nd St, Silver Grove, KY 41085 and is currently estimated at $193,286, approximately $163 per square foot. 210 E 2nd St is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Crossroads Elementary School, Campbell County Middle School, and Campbell County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2023
Sold by
Graham Julianne M
Bought by
Jameson Travis and Jameson Kelly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Outstanding Balance
$108,005
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$85,281
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2012
Sold by
Secretary Of Hud
Bought by
Graham Julianne M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2011
Sold by
Brumback Robert W
Bought by
The Secretary Of Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2003
Sold by
Dee Eric W
Bought by
Brumback Robert W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,200
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2002
Sold by
Us Bank
Bought by
Dee Eric W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,500
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1999
Sold by
Graham Julianne M
Bought by
Frazier Gary and Frazier Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner