210 E 3rd St Silver Grove, KY 41085
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $236,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,731
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 E 3rd St, Silver Grove, KY 41085 and is currently estimated at $218,211, approximately $126 per square foot. 210 E 3rd St is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Crossroads Elementary School, Campbell County Middle School, and Campbell County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2013
Sold by
Case Eda Marie and Case Edie M
Bought by
Case Pamela Marie and Case Eda Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Case Pamela Marie | $98,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,167 | $147,000 | $15,000 | $132,000 |
| 2024 | $815 | $112,700 | $10,800 | $101,900 |
| 2023 | $796 | $112,700 | $10,800 | $101,900 |
| 2022 | $954 | $112,700 | $10,800 | $101,900 |
| 2021 | $965 | $112,700 | $10,800 | $101,900 |
| 2020 | $808 | $98,000 | $10,800 | $87,200 |
| 2019 | $801 | $98,000 | $10,800 | $87,200 |
| 2018 | $1,161 | $98,000 | $10,800 | $87,200 |
| 2017 | $1,177 | $98,000 | $10,800 | $87,200 |
| 2016 | $1,905 | $98,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,927 | $98,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,910 | $98,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map