Seller's Agent in 2018
Ronnie Carter
ADVANCED ALL SERVICE/ SEBRING
(863) 414-3203
95 in this area
336 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $92,000 - $109,000
Why rent when you can have this adorable 1 bedroom plus office/studio home with spacious living room w/front sunroom & rear screened porch. Kitchen has lots of cabinets. Shed for extra storage. Close to Lake Jackson and all downtown Sebring has too offer! Won't last long at this price!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
ADVANCED ALL SERVICE/ SEBRING License #559934 Listed on: 11/13/2017
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ja Fann Investmewnts Llc | $45,000 | South Ridge Abstract & Title | |
| Clark James | $8,800 | South Ridge Abstract & Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ja Fann Investmewnts Llc | $36,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/04/2018 01/04/18 | Sold | $45,000 | -0.9% | $68 / Sq Ft |
| 12/09/2017 12/09/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/13/2017 11/13/17 | For Sale | $45,400 | -- | $69 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,546 | $73,875 | $10,800 | $63,075 |
| 2024 | $1,424 | $71,402 | $8,100 | $63,302 |
| 2023 | $1,424 | $49,549 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,252 | $54,019 | $8,100 | $45,919 |
| 2021 | $1,131 | $40,950 | $4,320 | $36,630 |
| 2020 | $1,042 | $39,422 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $934 | $34,001 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $853 | $32,676 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $787 | $28,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $721 | $24,607 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $203 | $22,092 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $179 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Ronnie Carter
ADVANCED ALL SERVICE/ SEBRING
(863) 414-3203
95 in this area
336 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Elvie Weir
Paradise Real Estate International LLC
(305) 321-2768
21 in this area
85 Total Sales
Source: Heartland Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 245232
APN: S-20-34-29-070-1090-0110
Ask me questions while you tour the home.