309 Milakee Ave Sebring, FL 33870
Estimated Value: $136,000 - $191,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,423
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Milakee Ave, Sebring, FL 33870 and is currently estimated at $166,413, approximately $116 per square foot. 309 Milakee Ave is a home located in Highlands County with nearby schools including Woodlawn Elementary School, Sebring High School, and Hill-Gustat Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2015
Sold by
Mcinture Kim E and Casares Herbert A
Bought by
Casares Herbert A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2011
Sold by
Young Richard E and Young Adelaide E
Bought by
Casares Herbert A and Mcintyre Kim E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casares Herbert A | -- | None Available | |
| Casares Herbert A | $35,000 | None Available | |
| Casares Herbert A | $35,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $715 | $42,647 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $657 | $41,445 | -- | -- |