Estimated Value: $289,000 - $356,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,340
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 McGarrah Ln, Alma, AR 72921 and is currently estimated at $320,459, approximately $136 per square foot. 302 McGarrah Ln is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Alma Intermediate School, Alma Primary School, and Alma Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2021
Sold by
Morris Steven D and Morris Linda
Bought by
Morris Steven C and Morris Houston A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2001
Bought by
Fetters-Morris
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Steven C | -- | Western Ar Ttl Svcs Llc | |
| Fetters-Morris | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,604 | $55,000 | $4,080 | $50,920 |
| 2024 | $1,609 | $55,000 | $4,080 | $50,920 |
| 2023 | $1,588 | $55,000 | $4,080 | $50,920 |
| 2022 | $1,658 | $40,900 | $7,430 | $33,470 |
| 2021 | $1,658 | $40,900 | $7,430 | $33,470 |
| 2020 | $1,658 | $40,900 | $7,430 | $33,470 |
| 2019 | $1,340 | $33,820 | $6,030 | $27,790 |
| 2018 | $1,365 | $33,820 | $6,030 | $27,790 |
| 2017 | $14 | $33,570 | $6,030 | $27,540 |
| 2016 | $1,352 | $32,710 | $6,030 | $26,680 |
| 2015 | $1,308 | $32,710 | $6,030 | $26,680 |
| 2014 | $1,308 | $32,710 | $6,030 | $26,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map