302 Montgomery Starkville, MS 39759
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $253,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,493
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 Montgomery, Starkville, MS 39759 and is currently estimated at $228,667, approximately $153 per square foot. 302 Montgomery is a home with nearby schools including Sudduth Elementary School, Overstreet Elementary School, and Henderson/Ward-Stewart Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2008
Bought by
Patrick Bryan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick Bryan | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,809 | $11,642 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,809 | $11,642 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,782 | $11,642 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,761 | $11,642 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,700 | $11,235 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,689 | $11,235 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,666 | $11,235 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,655 | $11,235 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,508 | $10,454 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,508 | $10,409 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,442 | $10,409 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,448 | $10,409 | $0 | $0 |