302 Moss Ln Franklin, TN 37064
Goose Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $822,199 - $1,082,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,798
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 Moss Ln, Franklin, TN 37064 and is currently estimated at $972,800, approximately $347 per square foot. 302 Moss Ln is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Oak View Elementary School, Legacy Middle School, and Harpeth Montessori.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,076 | $203,500 | $68,750 | $134,750 |
| 2024 | $2,076 | $110,425 | $50,000 | $60,425 |
| 2023 | $2,076 | $110,425 | $50,000 | $60,425 |
| 2022 | $2,076 | $110,425 | $50,000 | $60,425 |
| 2021 | $2,076 | $110,425 | $50,000 | $60,425 |
| 2020 | $2,076 | $93,500 | $35,000 | $58,500 |
| 2019 | $2,076 | $93,500 | $35,000 | $58,500 |
| 2018 | $2,010 | $93,500 | $35,000 | $58,500 |
| 2017 | $2,010 | $93,500 | $35,000 | $58,500 |
| 2016 | $0 | $93,500 | $35,000 | $58,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $69,625 | $25,000 | $44,625 |
| 2014 | -- | $69,625 | $25,000 | $44,625 |
Source: Public Records
Map