302 N 3rd St Aberdeen, SD 57401
Estimated Value: $114,000 - $132,000
About This Home
As of August 2012Nice curb appeal, poured foundation, two fruit trees. Some newer windows in 2010. Being sold ''as is.'' Seller will not make any lender required repairs.
Home Details
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1900
Lot Details
7,100 Sq Ft Lot
Listing Details
- Listing Member Name: AARON M DARLING
- Listing Office Short Id: 0008
- Open House Office I D: 20000128204830740417000000
- Prop. Type: Residential
- Selling Member Short Id: 0026
- Selling Office Short Id: 0017
- Street Sfx: Street
- Building Style: Ranch
- Year Built: 1900
- Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 982.00
- Appliances Refrigerators: YES
- Special Features: None
- Property Sub Type: Detached
Interior Features
- Flood Plain: No
- Appliances: Dryer, Range, Washer
- Has Basement: Full
- Sq Ft Belowgrade: 982.00
- Total Bathrooms: 1.00
Exterior Features
- Roof: Composite
- Foundation: Poured
- Total Sq Ft: 1964.00
Garage/Parking
- Garage Stall: 2
- Garage Type: Det
- Garage Size: 22x20
Utilities
- Cooling: Central Air
- Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
- Heating: Forced Air
- Sewer: Public
- Water Heater: Gas
Association/Amenities
- Deck: 10 x 6
- AmenitiesWdwAppts: All
- BasementAmenitiesNumberSHoles: 1.00
- BasementAmenitiesNumberSPumps: 1.00
Fee Information
- Taxes: 807.00
Lot Info
- Lot Size: 50 x 142
Tax Info
- Tax Year: 2011
Multi Family
- Total Bedrooms: 2
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shyre Todd | $59,500 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shyre Todd | $58,421 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/16/2012 08/16/12 | Sold | $59,500 | -- | $30 / Sq Ft |
| 06/09/2012 06/09/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,739 | $110,737 | $16,500 | $94,237 |
| 2024 | $1,746 | $104,800 | $16,500 | $88,300 |
| 2023 | $1,625 | $95,744 | $16,500 | $79,244 |
| 2022 | $1,419 | $82,487 | $16,500 | $65,987 |
| 2021 | $1,352 | $78,528 | $16,500 | $62,028 |
| 2020 | $1,313 | $73,987 | $16,500 | $57,487 |
| 2019 | $1,331 | $72,777 | $16,500 | $56,277 |
| 2018 | $1,242 | $72,777 | $16,500 | $56,277 |
| 2017 | -- | $70,998 | $16,500 | $54,498 |
| 2016 | -- | $70,136 | $0 | $70,136 |
| 2015 | -- | $70,136 | $0 | $70,136 |
| 2014 | -- | $70,136 | $0 | $70,136 |
| 2011 | -- | $61,110 | $0 | $0 |
Map
Source: Aberdeen Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 12-126
APN: 9757
Ask me questions while you tour the home.