Estimated Value: $336,564 - $723,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,766
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 N Bay Dr, Dover, DE 19901 and is currently estimated at $522,391, approximately $295 per square foot. 302 N Bay Dr is a home with nearby schools including Allen Frear Elementary School, F. Niel Postlethwait Middle School, and Caesar Rodney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2006
Sold by
Ryan John H
Bought by
Yeung Thomas and Yeung Donna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yeung Thomas | $14,400 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,417 | $357,200 | $241,200 | $116,000 |
| 2024 | $1,860 | $470,800 | $269,700 | $201,100 |
| 2023 | $1,008 | $39,900 | $4,700 | $35,200 |
| 2022 | $952 | $39,900 | $4,700 | $35,200 |
| 2021 | $944 | $39,900 | $4,700 | $35,200 |
| 2020 | $928 | $39,900 | $4,700 | $35,200 |
| 2019 | $891 | $39,900 | $4,700 | $35,200 |
| 2018 | $859 | $39,900 | $4,700 | $35,200 |
| 2017 | $834 | $39,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $817 | $39,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $692 | $40,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $691 | $40,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map