302 N Bock St Broken Bow, OK 74728
Estimated Value: $75,657 - $160,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 N Bock St, Broken Bow, OK 74728 and is currently estimated at $112,914, approximately $120 per square foot. 302 N Bock St is a home located in McCurtain County with nearby schools including Dierks Elementary School, Bennett Elementary School, and Rector Johnson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2023
Sold by
Rodriquez Miguel Perez
Bought by
Watson Lillie A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2018
Sold by
Gobellan Santa Amalia
Bought by
Rodriguez Miguel Perez
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2013
Sold by
Hackler Randy Eugene
Bought by
Gobellan Santa Amalia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2012
Sold by
Whisman Karen Dale and Whisman Mark Leroy
Bought by
Hackler Randy Eugene and Hackler Jamie Elaine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watson Lillie A | $20,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rodriguez Miguel Perez | $20,000 | None Available | |
| Gobellan Santa Amalia | $15,000 | -- | |
| Hackler Randy Eugene | $32,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |