302 N Campbell Ave Marion, IN 46952
Northeast Marion NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $113,000 - $136,146
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,205
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 N Campbell Ave, Marion, IN 46952 and is currently estimated at $125,037, approximately $103 per square foot. 302 N Campbell Ave is a home located in Grant County with nearby schools including Allen Elementary School, John L. McCulloch Junior High School, and Justice Thurgood Marshall Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Wright Tonia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Outstanding Balance
$16,871
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$108,166
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2005
Sold by
Evanich William
Bought by
Terry Micah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2001
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Not Provided
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Tonia | $35,000 | None Available | |
| Terry Micah | -- | None Available | |
| Not Provided | $74,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wright Tonia | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Terry Micah | $78,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $972 | $108,000 | $12,400 | $95,600 |
| 2024 | $1,026 | $102,600 | $12,400 | $90,200 |
| 2023 | $673 | $82,600 | $12,400 | $70,200 |
| 2022 | $518 | $69,300 | $10,600 | $58,700 |
| 2021 | $461 | $61,400 | $10,600 | $50,800 |
| 2020 | $315 | $49,700 | $12,400 | $37,300 |
| 2019 | $319 | $52,500 | $12,400 | $40,100 |
| 2018 | $264 | $49,000 | $12,400 | $36,600 |
| 2017 | $243 | $47,300 | $12,400 | $34,900 |
| 2016 | $265 | $45,700 | $10,600 | $35,100 |
| 2014 | $296 | $50,500 | $10,600 | $39,900 |
| 2013 | $296 | $49,700 | $10,600 | $39,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map