302 N Madison Ave Anthony, KS 67003
Estimated Value: $45,000 - $67,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,269
Sq Ft
$25/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 N Madison Ave, Anthony, KS 67003 and is currently estimated at $57,800, approximately $25 per square foot. 302 N Madison Ave is a home located in Harper County with nearby schools including Chaparral Jr/Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2004
Bought by
Pence Quinn N and Pence Carla J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pence Quinn N | $42,249 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,136 | $4,324 | $1,076 | $3,248 |
| 2024 | $10 | $5,704 | $1,015 | $4,689 |
| 2023 | $955 | $5,150 | $951 | $4,199 |
| 2022 | $812 | $4,813 | $974 | $3,839 |
| 2020 | $812 | $3,940 | $881 | $3,059 |
| 2019 | $1,006 | $4,739 | $967 | $3,772 |
| 2018 | $987 | $4,730 | $1,033 | $3,697 |
| 2017 | $1,001 | $4,876 | $1,033 | $3,843 |
| 2016 | $1,199 | $5,773 | $1,033 | $4,740 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,876 | $936 | $4,940 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,773 | $435 | $5,338 |
Source: Public Records
Map