302 Oak Ave Lytton, IA 50561
Estimated Value: $77,000 - $88,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 Oak Ave, Lytton, IA 50561 and is currently estimated at $82,279, approximately $57 per square foot. 302 Oak Ave is a home located in Sac County with nearby schools including South Central Calhoun Elementary School, South Central Calhoun High School, and South Central Calhoun Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $650 | $73,800 | $1,700 | $72,100 |
| 2024 | $650 | $64,140 | $1,490 | $62,650 |
| 2023 | $576 | $64,140 | $1,490 | $62,650 |
| 2022 | $560 | $47,560 | $1,490 | $46,070 |
| 2021 | $560 | $47,560 | $1,490 | $46,070 |
| 2020 | $518 | $45,000 | $1,490 | $43,510 |
| 2019 | $510 | $45,000 | $1,490 | $43,510 |
| 2018 | $498 | $42,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $498 | $37,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $392 | $37,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $392 | $35,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $344 | $35,020 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map