302 Old Point Ave Hampton, VA 23669
Phoebus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $326,000 - $341,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,002
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 Old Point Ave, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $330,542, approximately $165 per square foot. 302 Old Point Ave is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Capt. John Smith Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,727 | $289,400 | $60,200 | $229,200 |
| 2024 | $3,261 | $283,600 | $60,200 | $223,400 |
| 2023 | $3,224 | $277,900 | $60,200 | $217,700 |
| 2022 | $2,723 | $230,800 | $54,200 | $176,600 |
| 2021 | $2,337 | $192,200 | $45,700 | $146,500 |
| 2020 | $2,248 | $181,300 | $45,700 | $135,600 |
| 2019 | $2,222 | $179,200 | $45,700 | $133,500 |
| 2018 | $1,292 | $185,200 | $45,900 | $139,300 |
| 2017 | $94 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,390 | $185,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,490 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,580 | $201,300 | $45,900 | $155,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map