302 Pool Rd Ephrata, PA 17522
Estimated Value: $297,791 - $401,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,086
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 Pool Rd, Ephrata, PA 17522 and is currently estimated at $331,448, approximately $305 per square foot. 302 Pool Rd is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Brownstown El School, Gerald G. Huesken Middle School, and Conestoga Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,645 | $132,900 | $50,700 | $82,200 |
| 2024 | $2,645 | $132,900 | $50,700 | $82,200 |
| 2023 | $2,583 | $132,900 | $50,700 | $82,200 |
| 2022 | $2,479 | $132,900 | $50,700 | $82,200 |
| 2021 | $2,388 | $132,900 | $50,700 | $82,200 |
| 2020 | $2,388 | $132,900 | $50,700 | $82,200 |
| 2019 | $2,335 | $132,900 | $50,700 | $82,200 |
| 2018 | $3,368 | $132,900 | $50,700 | $82,200 |
| 2017 | $2,796 | $131,600 | $50,800 | $80,800 |
| 2016 | $2,796 | $131,600 | $50,800 | $80,800 |
| 2015 | $701 | $131,600 | $50,800 | $80,800 |
| 2014 | $1,856 | $131,600 | $50,800 | $80,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map