302 Red Maple Ct Unit 425 Warwick, PA 18974
Estimated Value: $374,570 - $418,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 Red Maple Ct Unit 425, Warwick, PA 18974 and is currently estimated at $393,393, approximately $312 per square foot. 302 Red Maple Ct Unit 425 is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Warwick Elementary School, Holicong Middle School, and Central Bucks High School - East.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2011
Sold by
Agasar Rita M
Bought by
Walicki Joseph A and Walicki Clare M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1998
Sold by
Deluca Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Agasar Rita M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walicki Joseph A | $222,500 | None Available | |
| Agasar Rita M | $120,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,101 | $23,560 | -- | $23,560 |
| 2024 | $4,101 | $23,560 | $0 | $23,560 |
| 2023 | $3,971 | $23,560 | $0 | $23,560 |
| 2022 | $3,927 | $23,560 | $0 | $23,560 |