NOT LISTED FOR SALE

302 Roscommon Dr Bristol, TN 37620

Estimated Value: $576,000 - $1,366,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,316 Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 28, 2017

Last sale price $275,000 $83 Per Sq Ft

Est. 184% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,049 / mo

219 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Saltbox Architecture
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Holston View Elementary School Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of July 2017

Totally redone on the outside in 2013...Roof, windows, siding, stone, heat pumps. Inside has hardwood floors throughout except three bedrooms which have new carpeting. Two master suites (one on each side of the upstairs). Nice walk in closets. Laundry is upstairs. Freshly painted bedrooms and both dens. Kitchen offers stainless steel appliances, laminate counter tops. Two dens...both off of kitchen, one with wetbar. Plumbed for central vac. Nice level yard with nature preserve behind.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cathy Armstrong

Heritage Homes at Sixth St., Inc. License #TN 252528 VA 0225057305 Listed on: 11/18/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Sarah Sawyers

REMAX Results Bristol License #333616

REMAX Results Bristol

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • 22,216 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot
  • Property is in average condition
  • Property is zoned R1

HOA Fees

  • $100 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Saltbox Architecture
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Stone Veneer

Interior Spaces

  • 3,316 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Wet Bar
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 001.00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

0.51 Acres

HOA Fees

$100 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: King College Road, take a left onto Old Jonesboro Road, take fourth right into Tara Hills (across from the entrance to The Club) onto Kilcoote, property at the bottom of hill on Roscommon Drive.
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Garage Garage Spaces: 2
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Reso Association Amenities: Landscaping
  • Contract Info Auction: No
  • General Property Description Acres: 0.51
  • General Property Description Zoning2: R1
  • General Property Description Elementary School3: Holston View
  • General Property Description Middle School2: Vance
  • General Property Description High School3: Tennessee
  • Water Public: Yes
  • Sewer Public Sewer: Yes
  • General Property Description Lot Dimensions: 107.92 x 175 irr
  • General Property Description Home Warranty: No
  • General Property Description Total SqFt Finished: 3316.0
  • General Property Description Above Grade SqFt: 3316.0
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • TopographyLot Description Level2: Yes
  • Flooring Hardwood: Yes
  • General Property Description Parcel ID2: 001.00
  • General Property Description # Fireplaces: 2
  • Roof Shingle: Yes
  • AC Heat Pump3: Yes
  • Financing FHA: Yes
  • General Property Description Stories2: 2
  • Flooring Carpet: Yes
  • Utilities Cable Available: Yes
  • General Property Description HOA Fee: 100.0
  • Property Condition Average: Yes
  • Attic Pull Down Stairs: Yes
  • Levels:Two: Yes
  • Style Salt Box: Yes
  • Structure Type:House: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Electric Oven, Built-In Gas Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Laminate Counters, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Den, Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • General Property Description Baths - Full: 3
  • Interior Features:Eat-in Kitchen: Yes
  • Interior Features:Pantry: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • General Property Description Baths - 12: 1
  • Interior Features:Laminate Counters: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes

• Roof: Shingle
  • Acres: 0.51
  • Topography: Level
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Stone Veneer, Vinyl Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Back, Covered, Front Patio, Front Porch, Patio
  • Exterior Finish Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Window Features:Double Pane Windows: Yes
  • PorchPatioDeck Back: Yes
  • PorchPatioDeck Covered: Yes
  • PorchPatioDeck Front Patio: Yes
  • PorchPatioDeck Front Porch: Yes
  • Exterior Finish Stone Veneer: Yes
  • PorchPatioDeck Patio: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Attached, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Asphalt2: Yes
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes

• Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Heat Pump2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 100.0

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R1
  • Lot Dimensions: 107.92 x 175 irr
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 22215.6
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 001.00
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 18, 2016
Closed on
Jul 28, 2017
List Price
$329,900
Sold Price
$275,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$54,900
-16.64%
Current Estimated Value
$780,801

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$505,801
Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.61%
Original Mortgage
$261,250
Outstanding Balance
$216,120
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$564,681

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 6, 2003
Sold by
Brent Kitzmiller and Brent Ellan
Bought by
Buskell Cathy B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.45%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 4, 1996
Sold by
Voeckler Richard K
Bought by
Brent Kitzmiller S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 1987

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Evans Derek $275,000 None Available
Buskell Cathy B $187,500 --
Brent Kitzmiller S $159,450 --
-- $162,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Evans Derek $261,250
Previous Owner -- $150,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/28/2017 07/28/17 Sold $275,000 -16.6% $83 / Sq Ft
06/26/2017 06/26/17 Pending -- -- --
11/18/2016 11/18/16 For Sale $329,900 -- $99 / Sq Ft
Source: Tennessee/Virginia Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $131,325 $9,575 $121,750
2024 -- $70,950 $6,100 $64,850
2023 $3,116 $70,950 $6,100 $64,850
2022 $3,145 $71,600 $6,100 $65,500
2021 $3,145 $71,600 $6,100 $65,500
2020 $1,729 $71,600 $6,100 $65,500
2019 $3,183 $67,275 $6,100 $61,175
2018 $3,170 $67,275 $6,100 $61,175
2017 $3,170 $67,275 $6,100 $61,175
2016 $2,897 $60,025 $6,100 $53,925
2014 $2,734 $60,014 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Tennessee/Virginia Regional MLS

MLS Number: 385113

Tennessee/Virginia Regional MLS

APN: 022G-F-001.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.