302 S 1st St Milo, IA 50166
Warren County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $193,000 - $261,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
810
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 S 1st St, Milo, IA 50166 and is currently estimated at $219,918, approximately $271 per square foot. 302 S 1st St is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Southeast Warren Primary School, Southeast Warren Intermediate School, and Southeast Warren Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2023
Sold by
Mason Tangela A and Buerckley Tangela A
Bought by
Mason Tangela A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,998
Outstanding Balance
$121,548
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$98,370
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2017
Sold by
Buckreckley Benjamin and Buerckley Tangela
Bought by
Buerckley Tangela A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mason Tangela A | -- | Servicelink | |
| Buerckley Tangela A | -- | None Available | |
| Buerckley Tangela A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mason Tangela A | $125,998 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,932 | $183,200 | $18,800 | $164,400 |
| 2024 | $2,874 | $185,600 | $11,300 | $174,300 |
| 2023 | $2,334 | $185,600 | $11,300 | $174,300 |
| 2022 | $2,214 | $129,500 | $11,300 | $118,200 |
| 2021 | $2,188 | $129,500 | $11,300 | $118,200 |
| 2020 | $2,188 | $120,100 | $11,300 | $108,800 |
| 2019 | $2,120 | $120,100 | $11,300 | $108,800 |
| 2018 | $2,126 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,036 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,934 | $100,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,934 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,966 | $105,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map