Estimated Value: $57,348 - $98,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,350
Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 S 3rd St, Iola, KS 66749 and is currently estimated at $83,337, approximately $61 per square foot. 302 S 3rd St is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Iola Middle School, Iola Senior High School, and Iola Area Community Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $494 | $3,560 | $127 | $3,433 |
| 2024 | $442 | $2,619 | $127 | $2,492 |
| 2020 | $1,616 | $2,599 | $89 | $2,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map