302 S State St Bryant, IL 61519
Estimated Value: $133,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.43
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 302 S State St, Bryant, IL 61519 and is currently priced at $133,000. 302 S State St is a home with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Lewistown Elementary School, and Lewistown Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2011
Sold by
Stellyvonda
Bought by
Robertskevin Robertskevin C and Robertskevin Nancy S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robertskevin Robertskevin C | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $2,779 | $34,740 | $7,280 | $27,460 |
| 2021 | $2,585 | $30,590 | $7,280 | $23,310 |
| 2020 | $2,553 | $29,570 | $7,040 | $22,530 |
| 2019 | $2,632 | $30,040 | $7,150 | $22,890 |
| 2018 | $2,562 | $29,460 | $7,010 | $22,450 |
| 2017 | $2,465 | $29,460 | $7,010 | $22,450 |
| 2016 | $2,452 | $28,450 | $6,770 | $21,680 |
| 2015 | $1,234 | $28,450 | $6,770 | $21,680 |
| 2013 | -- | $27,730 | $6,600 | $21,130 |
| 2012 | -- | $27,050 | $6,440 | $20,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map