302 S Sunset Ln Raymore, MO 64083
Estimated Value: $309,000 - $386,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 S Sunset Ln, Raymore, MO 64083 and is currently estimated at $345,202, approximately $215 per square foot. 302 S Sunset Ln is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Raymore Elementary School, Raymore-Peculiar East Middle School, and Raymore-Peculiar Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2013
Sold by
Hunt Patrick M
Bought by
Hunt Patrick M and Reynolds Ruth Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$160,944
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$184,258
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2011
Sold by
Hunt Denise D
Bought by
Hunt Patrick M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,972
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2009
Sold by
Hunt Patrick M
Bought by
Hunt Denise D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2006
Sold by
Hunt Patrick M and Hunt Diana Oden
Bought by
Hunt Patrick M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunt Patrick M | -- | American Title Co | |
| Hunt Patrick M | -- | -- | |
| Hunt Denise D | -- | None Available | |
| Hunt Patrick M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hunt Patrick M | $240,000 | |
| Closed | Hunt Patrick M | $77,972 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,673 | $51,520 | $5,170 | $46,350 |
| 2024 | $3,673 | $45,140 | $4,700 | $40,440 |
| 2023 | $3,669 | $45,140 | $4,700 | $40,440 |
| 2022 | $3,221 | $39,370 | $4,700 | $34,670 |
| 2021 | $3,221 | $39,370 | $4,700 | $34,670 |
| 2020 | $3,155 | $37,880 | $4,700 | $33,180 |
| 2019 | $3,046 | $37,880 | $4,700 | $33,180 |
| 2018 | $2,827 | $33,950 | $4,020 | $29,930 |
| 2017 | $2,550 | $33,950 | $4,020 | $29,930 |
| 2016 | $2,550 | $31,780 | $4,020 | $27,760 |
| 2015 | $2,551 | $31,780 | $4,020 | $27,760 |
| 2014 | $2,552 | $31,780 | $4,020 | $27,760 |
| 2013 | -- | $31,780 | $4,020 | $27,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map