Estimated Value: $124,000 - $144,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,180
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 S Walnut St, Lenox, IA 50851 and is currently estimated at $132,627, approximately $112 per square foot. 302 S Walnut St is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Lenox Elementary School and Lenox High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2018
Sold by
Flores Miguel A and Flores Eldena F
Bought by
Flores Miguel A and Flores Eldena F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Miguel A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,696 | $110,240 | $8,330 | $101,910 |
| 2024 | $1,696 | $110,240 | $8,330 | $101,910 |
| 2023 | $1,596 | $101,590 | $8,330 | $93,260 |
| 2022 | $1,404 | $74,350 | $8,330 | $66,020 |
| 2021 | $1,404 | $74,350 | $8,330 | $66,020 |
| 2020 | $1,456 | $73,980 | $8,910 | $65,070 |
| 2019 | $1,502 | $73,980 | $8,910 | $65,070 |
| 2018 | $1,432 | $73,980 | $8,910 | $65,070 |
| 2017 | $1,432 | $57,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,102 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,118 | $57,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,110 | $57,230 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map