302 S Walnut St Plains, MT 59859
Estimated Value: $335,080 - $400,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 S Walnut St, Plains, MT 59859 and is currently estimated at $355,270, approximately $244 per square foot. 302 S Walnut St is a home located in Sanders County with nearby schools including Plains High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,148 | $342,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,370 | $279,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,651 | $279,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,161 | $184,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $927 | $184,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,085 | $181,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,943 | $181,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,743 | $160,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,666 | $160,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,592 | $157,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,287 | $157,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,343 | $92,167 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map