302 S Washington St Eau Claire, PA 16030
Estimated Value: $48,510 - $260,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,592
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 S Washington St, Eau Claire, PA 16030 and is currently estimated at $157,170, approximately $98 per square foot. 302 S Washington St is a home with nearby schools including Dassa Mckinney Elementary School and Moniteau Junior-Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,668 | $12,060 | $2,120 | $9,940 |
| 2025 | $1,668 | $12,060 | $2,120 | $9,940 |
| 2023 | $1,578 | $12,060 | $2,120 | $9,940 |
| 2022 | $1,578 | $12,060 | $2,120 | $9,940 |
| 2021 | $1,578 | $12,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,509 | $11,830 | $1,890 | $9,940 |
| 2019 | $1,509 | $11,830 | $1,890 | $9,940 |
| 2018 | $1,485 | $11,830 | $1,890 | $9,940 |
| 2017 | $1,473 | $11,830 | $1,890 | $9,940 |
| 2016 | $481 | $11,830 | $1,890 | $9,940 |
| 2015 | $240 | $11,830 | $1,890 | $9,940 |
| 2014 | $240 | $11,830 | $1,890 | $9,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map