302 Scott St Grayling, MI 49738
Estimated Value: $116,333 - $164,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 Scott St, Grayling, MI 49738 and is currently estimated at $132,083, approximately $117 per square foot. 302 Scott St is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Grayling Elementary School, Grayling Middle School, and Grayling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2003
Sold by
Campbell Michael J and Campbell Cassie
Bought by
Campbell, Michael & Cassie Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell, Michael & Cassie Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $430 | $55,600 | $1,000 | $54,600 |
| 2024 | $420 | $46,600 | $1,000 | $45,600 |
| 2023 | $402 | $38,800 | $1,000 | $37,800 |
| 2022 | $382 | $35,500 | $1,000 | $34,500 |
| 2021 | $620 | $31,300 | $1,000 | $30,300 |
| 2020 | $613 | $26,400 | $1,000 | $25,400 |
| 2019 | $599 | $24,800 | $1,000 | $23,800 |
| 2018 | $589 | $20,600 | $1,000 | $19,600 |
| 2017 | $419 | $27,800 | $1,000 | $26,800 |
| 2016 | $415 | $25,200 | $25,200 | $0 |
| 2015 | $600 | $25,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map