309 Brink St Grayling, MI 49738
Estimated Value: $118,643 - $214,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,016
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Brink St, Grayling, MI 49738 and is currently estimated at $162,411, approximately $80 per square foot. 309 Brink St is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Grayling Elementary School, Grayling Middle School, and Grayling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2009
Bought by
Portugal Juan C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2009
Bought by
Rose Land & Finance Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2008
Bought by
Rose Acceptance Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1996
Sold by
Harwood Kerry and Harwood Jeanie
Bought by
Smock Randy and Wf Becky
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1996
Sold by
Harwood Kerry and Harwood Jeanie
Bought by
Smock Randy and Wf Becky
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1993
Sold by
Harwood Kerry J
Bought by
Harwood Kerry J and Harwood Jeanie C
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1988
Sold by
Harwood Kerry J and Harwood Jeanie C
Bought by
Smock Randy L and Smock Becky B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1983
Sold by
Madsen Howard R Per Rep
Bought by
Harwood Kerry J and Harwood Jeanie C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |