302 Skyview Dr Hershey, NE 69143
Estimated Value: $187,017 - $222,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,259
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 Skyview Dr, Hershey, NE 69143 and is currently estimated at $206,004, approximately $163 per square foot. 302 Skyview Dr is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Hershey High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,055 | $156,904 | $31,050 | $125,854 |
| 2024 | $2,228 | $145,017 | $19,163 | $125,854 |
| 2023 | $2,228 | $131,033 | $19,163 | $111,870 |
| 2022 | $2,198 | $116,993 | $19,163 | $97,830 |
| 2021 | $1,924 | $116,993 | $19,163 | $97,830 |
| 2020 | $1,877 | $116,419 | $8,910 | $107,509 |
| 2019 | $1,805 | $116,419 | $8,910 | $107,509 |
| 2018 | $1,601 | $105,835 | $8,100 | $97,735 |
| 2017 | $1,604 | $105,835 | $8,100 | $97,735 |
| 2016 | $1,493 | $105,835 | $8,100 | $97,735 |
| 2014 | $1,486 | $89,415 | $8,100 | $81,315 |
Source: Public Records
Map