307 Skyview Dr Hershey, NE 69143
Estimated Value: $232,158 - $260,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Skyview Dr, Hershey, NE 69143 and is currently estimated at $251,290, approximately $185 per square foot. 307 Skyview Dr is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Hershey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2007
Sold by
Chapman Korrie C and Chapman Alaina D
Bought by
Odean David A and Odean Julie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,400
Outstanding Balance
$61,019
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$190,271
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Odean David A | $128,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Odean David A | $102,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,627 | $200,569 | $35,235 | $165,334 |
| 2024 | $2,398 | $182,466 | $21,826 | $160,640 |
| 2023 | $2,837 | $166,837 | $21,826 | $145,011 |
| 2022 | $2,670 | $142,144 | $21,826 | $120,318 |
| 2021 | $2,338 | $142,144 | $21,826 | $120,318 |
| 2020 | $2,451 | $152,037 | $11,000 | $141,037 |
| 2019 | $2,357 | $152,037 | $11,000 | $141,037 |
| 2018 | $2,091 | $138,215 | $10,000 | $128,215 |
| 2017 | $2,048 | $135,165 | $10,000 | $125,165 |
| 2016 | $1,907 | $135,165 | $10,000 | $125,165 |
| 2014 | $2,063 | $124,105 | $10,000 | $114,105 |
Source: Public Records
Map