302 Spring St Arcadia, WI 54612
Estimated Value: $128,195 - $183,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,000
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 302 Spring St, Arcadia, WI 54612 and is currently estimated at $163,549. 302 Spring St is a home located in Trempealeau County with nearby schools including Arcadia Elementary School, Arcadia High School, and Holy Family Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2014
Sold by
Braun William E and Braun Louise M
Bought by
Ur Home Sweet Home Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2006
Sold by
Braun William E
Bought by
Braun William E and Braun Louise M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ur Home Sweet Home Llc | $52,500 | None Available | |
| Braun William E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,614 | $117,500 | $22,000 | $95,500 |
| 2024 | $1,484 | $75,700 | $15,100 | $60,600 |
| 2023 | $1,373 | $75,700 | $15,100 | $60,600 |
| 2022 | $1,851 | $75,700 | $15,100 | $60,600 |
| 2021 | $1,714 | $75,700 | $15,100 | $60,600 |
| 2020 | $1,714 | $21,160 | $15,100 | $6,060 |
| 2019 | $1,496 | $64,200 | $13,800 | $50,400 |
| 2018 | $1,442 | $64,200 | $13,800 | $50,400 |
| 2017 | $1,457 | $64,200 | $13,800 | $50,400 |
| 2016 | $1,449 | $64,200 | $13,800 | $50,400 |
| 2015 | $1,342 | $64,200 | $13,800 | $50,400 |
| 2014 | $1,383 | $64,200 | $13,800 | $50,400 |
| 2011 | $1,087 | $49,200 | $13,200 | $36,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map