302 Sunset Blvd Goshen, IN 46526
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $270,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,694
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 Sunset Blvd, Goshen, IN 46526 and is currently estimated at $236,032, approximately $139 per square foot. 302 Sunset Blvd is a home located in Elkhart County with nearby schools including West Goshen Elementary School, Goshen Jr. High School, and Goshen High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,895 | $244,300 | $24,700 | $219,600 |
| 2024 | $2,845 | $230,900 | $24,700 | $206,200 |
| 2022 | $2,845 | $185,900 | $24,700 | $161,200 |
| 2021 | $2,207 | $169,500 | $24,700 | $144,800 |
| 2020 | $2,252 | $157,300 | $24,700 | $132,600 |
| 2019 | $1,797 | $136,500 | $24,700 | $111,800 |
| 2018 | $1,608 | $128,200 | $24,700 | $103,500 |
| 2017 | $1,327 | $119,000 | $24,700 | $94,300 |
| 2016 | $1,318 | $115,400 | $24,700 | $90,700 |
| 2014 | $1,293 | $114,500 | $24,700 | $89,800 |
| 2013 | $1,265 | $114,500 | $24,700 | $89,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map