306 Sunset Blvd Goshen, IN 46526
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $226,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,808
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Sunset Blvd, Goshen, IN 46526 and is currently estimated at $213,638, approximately $118 per square foot. 306 Sunset Blvd is a home located in Elkhart County with nearby schools including West Goshen Elementary School, Goshen Jr. High School, and Goshen High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,747 | $158,300 | $25,800 | $132,500 |
| 2024 | $3,466 | $149,300 | $25,800 | $123,500 |
| 2022 | $3,466 | $122,500 | $25,800 | $96,700 |
| 2021 | $2,700 | $112,700 | $25,800 | $86,900 |
| 2020 | $2,842 | $105,400 | $25,800 | $79,600 |
| 2019 | $2,308 | $93,000 | $25,800 | $67,200 |
| 2018 | $2,071 | $88,000 | $25,800 | $62,200 |
| 2017 | $1,692 | $82,500 | $25,800 | $56,700 |
| 2016 | $1,698 | $80,300 | $25,800 | $54,500 |
| 2014 | $1,718 | $83,400 | $25,800 | $57,600 |
| 2013 | $1,668 | $83,400 | $25,800 | $57,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map