302 Trinity Ridge Rocky Hill, CT 06067
Estimated Value: $724,979 - $898,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,448
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 Trinity Ridge, Rocky Hill, CT 06067 and is currently estimated at $789,245, approximately $228 per square foot. 302 Trinity Ridge is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Albert D. Griswold Middle School and Rocky Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2009
Sold by
Whelan 3Rd Francis J
Bought by
Whelan 3Rd Francis J and Satagaj Dawn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whelan 3Rd Francis J | -- | -- | |
| Whelan 3Rd Francis J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,307 | $406,980 | $89,390 | $317,590 |
| 2024 | $11,872 | $406,980 | $89,390 | $317,590 |
| 2023 | $11,008 | $306,460 | $76,160 | $230,300 |
| 2022 | $10,579 | $306,460 | $76,160 | $230,300 |
| 2021 | $10,450 | $306,460 | $76,160 | $230,300 |
| 2020 | $10,297 | $306,460 | $76,160 | $230,300 |
| 2019 | $9,960 | $306,460 | $76,160 | $230,300 |
| 2018 | $10,197 | $314,720 | $68,530 | $246,190 |
| 2017 | $9,941 | $314,580 | $68,530 | $246,050 |
| 2016 | $9,752 | $314,580 | $68,530 | $246,050 |
| 2015 | $9,360 | $315,140 | $68,530 | $246,610 |
| 2014 | $9,360 | $315,140 | $68,530 | $246,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map