Seller's Agent in 2025
Brian Flaten
Century 21 First Realty, Inc.
(320) 267-5583
3 in this area
26 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $251,000
List/Sale
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Depaula Gomes Ana | $230,000 | -- | |
| Waterworth Marinell | $125,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Depaula Gomes Ana | $230,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Waterworth Marinell | $121,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/06/2025 11/06/25 | Sold | $230,000 | 0.0% | $125 / Sq Ft |
| 10/07/2025 10/07/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/22/2025 08/22/25 | For Sale | $230,000 | -- | $125 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,512 | $155,300 | $11,100 | $144,200 |
| 2024 | $1,554 | $141,100 | $11,100 | $130,000 |
| 2023 | $1,472 | $134,200 | $11,100 | $123,100 |
| 2022 | $1,378 | $120,900 | $9,800 | $111,100 |
| 2021 | $1,404 | $114,000 | $9,800 | $104,200 |
| 2020 | $1,350 | $113,800 | $9,800 | $104,000 |
| 2019 | $1,284 | $110,200 | $9,800 | $100,400 |
| 2017 | $766 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $770 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $758 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Brian Flaten
Century 21 First Realty, Inc.
(320) 267-5583
3 in this area
26 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Sarah Neu
Central MN Realty LLC
(320) 492-7743
1 in this area
134 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6814895
APN: 20-1349-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.