302 W 4th St Ship Bottom, NJ 08008
Long Beach Island NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,587,142 - $2,199,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,596
Sq Ft
$736/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 W 4th St, Ship Bottom, NJ 08008 and is currently estimated at $1,911,286, approximately $736 per square foot. 302 W 4th St is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Ethel A. Jacobsen Elementary School, Long Beach Island Grade School, and Southern Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1999
Sold by
Shepanski Stanley A and Shepanski Joyce
Bought by
Defeo Joseph A and Defeo Fail M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Outstanding Balance
$59,349
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,851,937
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Defeo Joseph A | $29,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Defeo Joseph A | $232,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,679 | $860,500 | $475,600 | $384,900 |
| 2024 | $9,887 | $860,500 | $475,600 | $384,900 |
| 2023 | $9,113 | $860,500 | $475,600 | $384,900 |
| 2022 | $9,113 | $860,500 | $475,600 | $384,900 |
| 2021 | $9,070 | $860,500 | $475,600 | $384,900 |
| 2020 | $9,095 | $860,500 | $475,600 | $384,900 |
| 2019 | $9,104 | $860,500 | $475,600 | $384,900 |
| 2018 | $9,121 | $860,500 | $475,600 | $384,900 |
| 2017 | $8,528 | $860,500 | $475,600 | $384,900 |
| 2016 | $8,591 | $776,100 | $477,500 | $298,600 |
| 2015 | $8,382 | $776,100 | $477,500 | $298,600 |
| 2014 | $8,374 | $776,100 | $477,500 | $298,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map