302 W Sherry Dr Dayton, OH 45426
Estimated Value: $151,000 - $189,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,533
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 W Sherry Dr, Dayton, OH 45426 and is currently estimated at $167,446, approximately $109 per square foot. 302 W Sherry Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Trotwood-Madison Middle School, Trotwood-Madison High School, and Trotwood Preparatory & Fitness Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2015
Sold by
Christiana Trust
Bought by
Cantrell Stacey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2015
Sold by
Peace Linda M
Bought by
Christiana Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cantrell Stacey | $28,500 | Landcastle Title Llc | |
| Christiana Trust | $36,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,378 | $34,900 | $5,390 | $29,510 |
| 2024 | $2,324 | $34,900 | $5,390 | $29,510 |
| 2023 | $2,324 | $34,900 | $5,390 | $29,510 |
| 2022 | $2,128 | $24,860 | $3,850 | $21,010 |
| 2021 | $2,132 | $24,860 | $3,850 | $21,010 |
| 2020 | $2,128 | $24,860 | $3,850 | $21,010 |
| 2019 | $1,657 | $17,260 | $3,850 | $13,410 |
| 2018 | $1,659 | $17,260 | $3,850 | $13,410 |
| 2017 | $1,649 | $17,260 | $3,850 | $13,410 |
| 2016 | $2,150 | $15,720 | $3,850 | $11,870 |
| 2015 | $1,721 | $15,720 | $3,850 | $11,870 |
| 2014 | $1,721 | $15,720 | $3,850 | $11,870 |
| 2012 | -- | $21,740 | $5,870 | $15,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map