302 Walnut St Maskell, NE 68751
Estimated Value: $67,000 - $90,168
2
Beds
1
Bath
820
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 Walnut St, Maskell, NE 68751 and is currently estimated at $78,584, approximately $95 per square foot. 302 Walnut St is a home located in Dixon County with nearby schools including Newcastle Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2023
Bought by
Pedersen Owen D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pedersen Owen D | $59,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $462 | $55,105 | $2,100 | $53,005 |
| 2024 | $526 | $55,105 | $2,100 | $53,005 |
| 2023 | $377 | $29,435 | $1,050 | $28,385 |
| 2022 | $393 | $29,435 | $1,050 | $28,385 |
| 2021 | $334 | $29,435 | $1,050 | $28,385 |
| 2020 | $302 | $24,630 | $770 | $23,860 |
| 2019 | $305 | $24,630 | $770 | $23,860 |
| 2018 | $304 | $24,630 | $770 | $23,860 |
| 2017 | $238 | $19,570 | $770 | $18,800 |
| 2016 | $236 | $19,570 | $770 | $18,800 |
| 2015 | $247 | $19,570 | $770 | $18,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,570 | $770 | $18,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map