304 Walnut St Maskell, NE 68751
Estimated Value: $81,733
Studio
--
Bath
915
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 Walnut St, Maskell, NE 68751 and is currently estimated at $81,733, approximately $89 per square foot. 304 Walnut St is a home located in Dixon County with nearby schools including Newcastle Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2022
Bought by
Wolfpack Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolfpack Llc | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $491 | $58,585 | $4,200 | $54,385 |
| 2024 | $574 | $58,585 | $4,200 | $54,385 |
| 2023 | $269 | $20,995 | $2,100 | $18,895 |
| 2022 | $280 | $20,995 | $2,100 | $18,895 |
| 2021 | $238 | $20,995 | $2,100 | $18,895 |
| 2020 | $251 | $20,435 | $1,540 | $18,895 |
| 2019 | $253 | $20,435 | $1,540 | $18,895 |
| 2018 | $252 | $20,435 | $1,540 | $18,895 |
| 2017 | $203 | $16,655 | $1,540 | $15,115 |
| 2016 | $201 | $16,655 | $1,540 | $15,115 |
| 2015 | $210 | $16,655 | $1,540 | $15,115 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,655 | $1,540 | $15,115 |
Source: Public Records
Map