NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $797,522 - $873,000

5 Beds
4.5 Baths
3,758 Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 22, 2020

Last sale price $545,000 $145 Per Sq Ft

Est. 51% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,093 / mo

23 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2020

Elegant 5 bed / 4 bath estate with incredible location and top rated schools!  Beautiful two story foyer gives way to custom finishes, fine moldings and natural light throughout! Chef inspired with SS appliances, double ovens, granite topper counters and spacious breakfast bar. Custom vaulted ceiling keeping room with stacked stone fireplace is perfect for entertaining or cozying up with your favorite book! Enjoy home cooked meals in the light filled breakfast area or open concept dining room. Master suite on main combines luxury with convenience! Full daylight basement boasts spa-like bathroom with professional grade steam shower with designer lighting, built in stereo sound, teak ceiling, and black Vermont Slate tile. Beautiful custom built cherry wood cabinetry in bathroom to convey with sale. Generous flex room with serenity garden and INCREDIBLE workshop in daylight basement. Custom made exhaust van, 220 V outlets and more! Don't miss the 3 car garage! Back deck showcases the professionally landscaped backyard, complete with serene waterfall, patio and more! Be sure to check out the virtual tour to walk the home as if you were there in person! Don't let this home be the one that got away!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Janice Overbeck

Keller Williams Realty Atl North License #338011 Listed on: 03/31/2020

Keller Williams Realty Atl North

Co-Listed By

Travis Leach

Keller Williams Realty Atl North License #387366

Last Buyer's Agent

Ronald Maxwell

Georgia Dreams Realty License #254624

Georgia Dreams Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,468

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 15,682 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 90x148x31x84x167
  • Back and Front Yard

HOA Fees

  • $29 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Side Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Brick Front

Interior Spaces

  • 3,758 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Bookcases
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Dual Vanity Sinks in Primary Bathroom

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 16048400290

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,468

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

0.36 Acres

HOA Fees

$29 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Property Type: Residential
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Levels Stories: Two
  • Special Features: None

Property Details

  • Property: Residential Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 2
  • Appliances: Double Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave
  • Interior Amenities: Entrance Foyer 2 Story, Bookcases, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Double Vanity, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Basement: Daylight, Exterior Entry, Finished Bath, Finished, Full, Interior Entry
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Keeping Room
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Additional Rooms: Family Room, Other
  • Dining Room Features: Open Concept
  • Square Footage: 3758.00
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: None

Beds/Baths

  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Bedroom Features: Master on Main
  • Main Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 5
  • Total Full Baths: 4
  • Total Half Baths: 1
  • Lower Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Master Bathroom Features: Double Vanity

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick Front, Frame
  • Roof Type: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Garage Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Faces Side

• HOA Fee Includes: Reserve Fund
  • Community Features: Homeowners Assoc, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Near Schools
  • Association Fee: 350
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes
  • Subdivision Complex: Princeton Pointe

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.3600
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Front Yard
  • Lot Dimensions: 90x148x31x84x167
  • Parcel Number: 16048400290
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Land Lease: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Green Features

  • Green Energy Generation: None

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 5468.00
  • Tax Year: 2018

Listed on
Mar 31, 2020
Closed on
May 22, 2020
List Price
$569,000
Sold Price
$545,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,000
-4.22%
Current Estimated Value
$825,131

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$280,131
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.19%
Original Mortgage
$436,000
Outstanding Balance
$383,808
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$441,323

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 12, 2016
Sold by
Randall D
Bought by
Harris

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 29, 2006
Sold by
Bridge Hms Of Chestnut Hill Ll
Bought by
Harris Randall D and Harris Annlynn L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$484,150
Interest Rate
6.36%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kolis Brian J $545,000 None Available
Harris -- --
Harris Randall D $614,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kolis Brian J $436,000
Previous Owner Harris Randall D $484,150
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/22/2020 05/22/20 Sold $545,000 -2.5% $145 / Sq Ft
04/23/2020 04/23/20 Pending -- -- --
04/07/2020 04/07/20 Price Changed $559,000 -1.8% $149 / Sq Ft
03/31/2020 03/31/20 For Sale $569,000 -- $151 / Sq Ft
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,955 $303,856 $70,000 $233,856
2024 $7,961 $303,856 $70,000 $233,856
2023 $6,839 $277,156 $50,000 $227,156
2022 $6,140 $218,000 $42,400 $175,600
2021 $6,140 $218,000 $42,400 $175,600
2020 $5,615 $194,036 $44,000 $150,036
2019 $5,615 $194,036 $44,000 $150,036
2018 $5,468 $189,188 $44,000 $145,188
2017 $5,183 $189,188 $44,000 $145,188
2016 $4,704 $172,496 $44,000 $128,496
2015 $4,821 $172,496 $44,000 $128,496
2014 $4,862 $172,496 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 6704205

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: 16-0484-0-029-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.