3020 Curtis St Memphis, TN 38118
Parkway Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $121,000 - $146,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,107
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3020 Curtis St, Memphis, TN 38118 and is currently estimated at $130,120, approximately $117 per square foot. 3020 Curtis St is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Evans Elementary School, Wooddale High School, and Cornerstone Prep School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2000
Sold by
Jordan Gwendolyn G
Bought by
Dinh Dung Tien
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,900
Outstanding Balance
$16,953
Interest Rate
7.9%
Estimated Equity
$113,167
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dinh Dung Tien | $64,900 | -- | |
| Dinh Dung Tien | $64,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dinh Dung Tien | $54,900 | |
| Closed | Dinh Dung Tien | $54,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $664 | $28,100 | $4,200 | $23,900 |
| 2024 | $664 | $19,600 | $3,000 | $16,600 |
| 2023 | $1,194 | $19,600 | $3,000 | $16,600 |
| 2022 | $1,194 | $19,600 | $3,000 | $16,600 |
| 2021 | $1,208 | $19,600 | $3,000 | $16,600 |
| 2020 | $1,147 | $15,825 | $3,000 | $12,825 |
| 2019 | $1,147 | $15,825 | $3,000 | $12,825 |
| 2018 | $1,147 | $15,825 | $3,000 | $12,825 |
| 2017 | $650 | $15,825 | $3,000 | $12,825 |
| 2016 | $626 | $14,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $626 | $14,325 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map