3020 E 3rd Place Lubbock, TX 79403
Parkway-Cherry Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $83,000 - $106,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3020 E 3rd Place, Lubbock, TX 79403 and is currently estimated at $94,506, approximately $64 per square foot. 3020 E 3rd Place is a home located in Lubbock County with nearby schools including Estacado High School, Alderson Elementary School, and Rise Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2003
Sold by
Alvarez Juanita Estate
Bought by
Alvarez Priscilla
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarez Priscilla | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $349 | $88,682 | $300 | $88,382 |
| 2024 | $10 | $88,682 | $300 | $88,382 |
| 2023 | $930 | $50,026 | $300 | $49,726 |
| 2022 | $921 | $45,478 | $300 | $60,536 |
| 2021 | $885 | $41,344 | $300 | $57,234 |
| 2020 | $817 | $37,585 | $300 | $37,285 |
| 2019 | $767 | $34,168 | $300 | $33,868 |
| 2018 | $698 | $31,062 | $300 | $30,762 |
| 2017 | $636 | $28,238 | $300 | $27,938 |
| 2016 | $640 | $28,448 | $300 | $28,148 |
| 2015 | $447 | $28,453 | $300 | $28,153 |
| 2014 | $447 | $28,453 | $300 | $28,153 |
Source: Public Records
Map